• Overview
  • Trip Outline
  • Trip Includes
  • Trip Excludes
  • Booking
  • FAQ
  • 3 nights of accommodation with breakfast
  • 1 day 5 points snorkeling trip with packed lunch
  • Return ferry transfer from Langkawi
  • Return transfer from Airport/ Hotel

4D/3N Koh Lipe Tour Package 

Day 1: Departure to Koh Lipe (No Meal)

Option 1: Departure to Koh Lipe ex. Langkawi 
Departure from Langkawi: Our service will pick up you at Langkawi Airport/Pantai Cenang area hotel around 7.45am/ 12.30pm to board the ferry at 9:30am/2:30pm (Malaysia time) at Telaga Terminal Jetty. Check in and Immigration procedure will start around 8am/1pm reach Koh Lipe about 10.30am/3:30pm (Thailand time). Complete immigration procedure at check point and own transfer to your selected hotel for check in (check in time: 1-3pm depends on hotel). Leisure at your own time and activities.

*Note: Have to reach Langkawi by 8am if take 9.30am ferry, else need to take afternoon 2.30pm ferry.

Option 2: Departure to Koh Lipe ex. Hatyai Town/ airport– Now until 15 May 2017 (No Meal)
Departure from Hatyai: Our service will pick up you at Hatyai Airport/Hatyai city area hotel around 7am/ 8am/ 9am/ 11:30pm/ 1:00pm (Thailand time) to board the speedboat at 9:30am/ 11:30am/1:30pm/ 3:30pm (Thailand time) at Pak Bara Pier. The transfer time from hatyai is approximately 2 hours. Check in procedure will start 45min before departure time and pay THB20/pax for the pakbara pier fees, and you will reach Koh Lipe after 1:30 hours speed boat. Upon arrival, then you will reach a platform, pay THB50/pax for the long tail boat transfer (Pre-collect before departure, RM12/pax/return) and THB200/pax for the national park fees (keep the national park receipt and bring along during snorkeling trip). Own transfer to your selected hotel for check in (check in time: 1-3pm depends on hotel). Leisure at your own time and activities.

Option 3: Departure to Koh Lipe ex. Penang – Now until 15 May 2017 (No Meal)
Departure from Penang: Our service will pick up you at Sungai Nibong bus terminal/Komtar area at 5am (Malaysia time) via Hatyai to pakbara pier. You will to board the speed boat at 2:30am (Thailand time) at Pak Bara Pier. Check in procedure will start 45min before departure time and pay THB20/pax for the pakbara pier fees, and you will reach Koh Lipe after 1:30 hours by speed boat. Upon arrival, then you will reach a platform, pay THB50/pax for the long tail boat transfer (Pre-collect before departure, RM12/pax/return) and THB200/pax for the national park fees (keep the national park receipt and bring along during snorkeling trip). Own transfer to your selected hotel for check in (check in time: 1-3pm depends on hotel). Leisure at your own time and activities.

Important note: Thailand arrival card (white card) – RM2/pax, border fees RM2/pax. Add RM100/pax from the price published for join transfer to Hatyai from Penang. Kindly contact us if you wish to charter or private transfer van/ bus service directly to Pakbara pier from Penang.

 

Day 2: 5 snorkeling points by long tail boat 1 (Breakfast/Packed Lunch)

After breakfast at the hotel, the snorkeling beings to start and it will visit to below snorkeling points. The snorkeling activities will end at 3:00pm (Thailand time). After snorkeling, you may have your own leisure time back to hotel. Free n Easy at the evening and night.

Jabang:  Beautiful soft corals cover a pinnacle that rises from the bottom (around 16 meters) to just underneath the surface
Kon Hin Ngam: Visit this mysterious island build out of thousands of smoothly polished black rocks.
Koh Rawi: Picnic on the long white sandy beach of Koh Rawi and relax or snorkel some more.
Koh Adang: Relax on the beach, explore the jungle or snorkel right of the beach.
Koh Yang: Great snorkeling from one of the smallest beaches in the marine park.

Packages Tour Included: Mask + Snorkel + Life Jacket + Lunch + Water + Fruit.

What to bring: Tower, sun block, national park fees THB200/pax (please bring along the receipt if paid), sun glasses, camera, and water proof bag.

Important note:

  • For 4 pax below (1-3 persons) Join in- Please proceed to walking street entrance at pattaya beach at 9am (Thailand time). Our representative will be there to meet up you.
  • For 4 pax and above (upgrade to private tour) – Please wait at the hotel lobby. Our representative will be there to meet up your group.

*Kindly contact us if you want to change it to sunset + plankton trip with BBQ dinner.

 

Day 3: Free n easy or add on snorkeling program 2 (Breakfast)

After breakfast at the hotel then free n easy at the hotel.

Optional: Snorkeling program 2 + packed lunch, add RM100/pax
The snorkeling beings to start and it will visit to below snorkeling points. The snorkeling activities will end at 3:00pm (Thailand time). After snorkeling, you may have your own leisure time back to hotel. Free n Easy at the evening and night.

Koh Hin Sorn: The strange rock formations of Koh Hin Sorn house a wide variety of soft corals and marine life.
Koh Lugoi: Another great spot on the edge of the marine park with interesting corals and beautiful fish.
Koh Dong: Enjoy your picture and watch the monkeys on the beautiful beach of Koh Dong
Koh Pung: Greater snorkeling and swimming off the beaches of Honey Island
Koh Bulu: Beautiful corals and tropical fish around this small Island

Packages Tour Included: Mask + Snorkel + Life Jacket + Lunch + Water + Fruit

Packages Tour Included: Mask + Snorkel + Life Jacket + Lunch + Water + Fruit.

What to bring: Tower, sun block, national park fees THB200/pax (please bring along the receipt if paid), sun glasses, camera, and water proof bag.

Important note:

  • For 4 pax below (1-3 persons) Join in- Please proceed to walking street entrance at pattaya beach at 9am (Thailand time). Our representative will be there to meet up you.
  • For 4 pax and above (upgrade to private tour) – Please wait at the hotel lobby. Our representative will be there to meet up your group.

 

Day 4: Departure from Koh Lipe (Breakfast)

After breakfast at the restaurant, check out from resort.

Option 1: Departure to Langkawi  (Breakfast)
Departure to Langkawi: Own arrangement to Koh Lipe ferry counter by 9am/2pm to board the 10:30am/4:30pm (Thailand Time) ferry back to Langkawi. Reach Langkawi around 1:30pm/6:30pm (Malaysia time). We will transfer you from Telaga Terminal to Langkawi Airport/Pantai Cenang area hotel.

*Note: Please ensure your domestic flight departure is after 5pm (Malaysia time) if you take 10:30am (Thailand time) ferry back from Koh Lipe or Please ensure your domestic flight departure is after 9pm (Malasyai time) if you take 4:30pm ferry back from Koh Lipe.

Option 2: Departure to Hatyai  (Breakfast)
Departure to Hatyai: Own arrangement to Koh Lipe speed boat counter by 8.30am/ 10:30am/ 12.30pm to board the 9.30am/ 11:30pm/ 1:30pm (Thailand Time) speed boat back to Pak Bara Pier. Then take 11:30am/ 1:30pm/ 3:30pm (Thailand time) from Pakbara Pier to Hatyai Airport/Hatyai city area hotel. The land transfer journey takes around 2 hours.

Option 3: Departure to Penang  (Breakfast)
Departure to Penang: Own arrangement to Koh Lipe speed boat counter by 8:30am to board the 9.30am (Thailand Time) speed boat back to Pak Bara Pier. Reach Pakbara Pier around 11am (Thailand time). We will transfer you from Pak Bara Pier back to Penang with joint transfer via Hatyai. You will reach Penang around 7pm (Malaysia time).

Important note: Thailand border fees RM2/pax.

-End of service-

  • Three nights accommodation at your selected hotel with daily breakfast (Except for Lipe Inn & Baan Artima Mini Resort)
  • 5 Snorkeling points on day 2 with packed lunch, water, and fruits. With snokeling gears (without fin) and life jacket
  • Transfer and ferry/ speed boat information
  1. Langkawi departure: Return Langkawi airport – Telaga Terminal land transfer. Return Telaga Terminal – Koh Lipe ferry
  2. Hatyai departure: Return Hatyai city/ Hatyai airport – Pakbara pier land transfer. Return Pakbara pier – Koh Lipe speedboat
  3. Penang departure: Return Penang – Pakbara pier via Hatyai land transfer. Return Pakbara pier – Koh Lipe speedboat. (add RM100 per pax for transfer Penang transfer)
  • Air ticket and taxes, travel documents, travel insurance, minibar in the hotel, tipping, other not mention in itinerary,
  • Tarutao National Park fees THB200/pax (collected by local government staff around National Park),
  • Applicable to Hatyai departure: Pakbara Pier departure fees: THB 20/pax, long tail boat THB50/pax per way (Pre-collect before departure, RM12/pax/return) , Pakbara pier fees THB20/pax
  • Applicable to Penang departure: Pakbara Pier departure fees: THB 20/pax, long tail boat THB50/pax per way (Pre-collect before departure, RM12/pax/return) , Pakbara pier fees THB20/pax, Thailand arrival card (white card) – RM2/pax, border fees RM4/pax. Add RM100/pax from the price published for join transfer to Hatyai from Penang.
  • Complimentary Services:
  • Free upgrade to private snorkeling trip for 4pax and above. For below of 4pax will be arranged in join in basis.
  • Free an extra drinking water and titbits during snorkeling trip (for private snorkeling only)
  • Free handphone water proof bag
  • Free Koh Lipe travel information and tour briefing
  • Free pre-book meal at koh lipe/ Langkawi (meal at own cost)

No Details Found